Outdoor, sport and everyday productsShop smarter, all in one place.
UK edition · GBP

Center Pin Floating Fishing Reel for Fly Fishing

£213.66 (as of 10/16/2026 22:38 PST - DetailsProduct prices and availability are accurate as of the date/time indicated and are subject to change. Any price and availability information displayed on Amazon at the time of purchase will apply to the purchase of this product.)

The Center Pin Floating Fishing Reel is a floating fly fishing reel with a stated 6061-T6 aluminium build, 6.56 oz weight and spool measurements of 0.86 inches wide by 4.45 inches diameter. It is described for freshwater and saltwater use, with Black, Silver and Silver/Black finish options.

SKU: B0HDCQYDSY Category:

Quick Summary

The Center Pin Floating Fishing Reel is a floating fishing reel for fly fishing, with colour options in Black, Silver and Silver/Black. The description also states that it is made from 6061-T6 aluminium and weighs 6.56 oz, so the main buying checks are the exact finish, the reel size details and the stated spool measurements.

It is described for freshwater and saltwater use and for rivers, streams, lakes and ocean shorelines. If those are the conditions you want to fish in, confirm the exact variant and the measurements before choosing an offer.

Key Details

DetailVerified information and buyer relevance
Product typeFloating fishing reel for fly fishing.
Material6061-T6 aluminium, which is the stated construction material.
Weight6.56 oz. This helps with handling and overall reel feel.
Spool width0.86 inches. Check this against the reel setup you want.
Spool diameter4.45 inches. This is a useful size check before buying.
Colour optionsBlack, Silver, and Silver/Black.
Intended environmentsFreshwater and saltwater, including rivers, streams, lakes and ocean shorelines.

What to Compare Before Buying

  • Finish: The reel is offered in Black, Silver and Silver/Black, so check the colour you want before selecting an offer.
  • Spool size: The stated spool width is 0.86 inches and the diameter is 4.45 inches, so compare those figures with the reel setup you need.
  • Weight: At 6.56 oz, this is a lightweight reel by stated weight, so compare that figure if handling matters to you.
  • Intended water: It is described for freshwater and saltwater use, so match that to where you plan to fish.

Who This Product May Suit

This reel may suit buyers looking for a floating fly fishing reel with a stated aluminium build, a compact spool size and a choice of finishes. It is also relevant if you want a reel described for use across freshwater and saltwater locations such as rivers, streams, lakes and shorelines.

Before You Decide

Confirm the colour, spool measurements and reel type match your setup before choosing. If you need a different size or a different fishing configuration, compare those details carefully first. Follow the manufacturer’s instructions for correct use and setup.

Brand

GSCLZ

Manufacturer

GSCLZ

Binding

Apparel

Product Group

Sports

EAN

3054738605997

Part Number

GSCLZ

Model

GSCLZ

Color

Silver

Item Weight

1.10 Pounds

Size

One Size

Scroll to Top