Outdoor, sport and everyday productsShop smarter, all in one place.
UK edition · GBP

TOWOT Lead Free Solder Wire with Rosin Core, 3 Pack Assorted Sizes 10 g

£5.99 (as of 10/18/2026 19:17 PST - DetailsProduct prices and availability are accurate as of the date/time indicated and are subject to change. Any price and availability information displayed on Amazon at the time of purchase will apply to the purchase of this product.)

TOWOT lead free solder wire with rosin core is a 3-piece set for electrical soldering and repair work. It includes 1.2 mm, 1.0 mm and 0.8 mm wire, with 10 g stated for the set, plus a 99.3% Sn and 0.7% Cu alloy and a melting point of 217 °C to 222 °C.

SKU: B09KTB2LN1 Category:

Quick Summary

TOWOT lead free solder wire with rosin core is a 3-piece set for electrical soldering and repair work. The wire is supplied in 1.2 mm, 1.0 mm and 0.8 mm sizes, with 10 g stated for the set.

It is described as lead free solder wire with a 2.0% rosin core and a melting point of 217 °C to 222 °C. Those are the main details to compare if you need a specific wire size or soldering temperature range.

Key Details

DetailVerified information and buyer relevance
BrandTOWOT, which identifies the product range.
Product typeLead free solder wire with rosin core for soldering work.
Pack quantity3 pieces, so the set contains three wire sizes.
Wire sizes1.2 mm, 1.0 mm and 0.8 mm, which matters if you prefer a particular solder wire diameter.
Weight10 g, which is the stated set weight.
Alloy99.3% Sn and 0.7% Cu.
Flux content2.0% rosin core.
Melting point217 °C to 222 °C.

What to Compare Before Buying

  • Wire diameter: The set includes 1.2 mm, 1.0 mm and 0.8 mm wire. Compare those sizes with the joints or components you plan to solder.
  • Pack size: This is a 3-piece set. Check whether you want multiple sizes in one purchase or a single diameter.
  • Alloy and flux content: The solder is 99.3% Sn, 0.7% Cu with 2.0% rosin core. Compare that specification with the solder type you prefer for the job.
  • Melting point: The stated range is 217 °C to 222 °C. Make sure that suits your soldering process and equipment.

Common Buyer Questions

Is this just one spool?
No. It is a 3-piece set with 1.2 mm, 1.0 mm and 0.8 mm wire.

What solder composition is stated?
The alloy is listed as 99.3% Sn and 0.7% Cu, with 2.0% rosin core.

Before You Decide

Check the wire diameter, pack quantity and melting point before choosing this set. If you need a specific solder size for fine work or larger joints, the three included diameters are the key detail to compare.

Brand

TOWOT

Manufacturer

TOWOT

Product Group

Home Improvement

Part Number

LF-RCS08-10-12

Item Weight

0.13 pounds

Size

1.2 mm, 1.0 mm, 0.8 mm

Number Of Items

3

Scroll to Top