Outdoor, sport and everyday productsShop smarter, all in one place.
UK edition · GBP

Ambisphere Professional Garage Carport 3.3 x 4.8 m Green

£600.00 (as of 04/18/2026 04:48 PST - DetailsProduct prices and availability are accurate as of the date/time indicated and are subject to change. Any price and availability information displayed on Amazon at the time of purchase will apply to the purchase of this product.)

The Ambisphere Professional Garage Carport is a green tent style shelter for vehicle cover, with a 550 g/m² PVC tarpaulin and steel tube construction. It is described as waterproof, UV resistant, and fire retardant, making it a practical choice if you want a structured outdoor garage shelter. Check the listed size carefully before ordering.

SKU: B09RW4XL4H Category:

Quick Summary

The Ambisphere Professional Garage Carport is a green garage tent for covering vehicles, with a 550 g/m² PVC tarpaulin and a steel tube construction. It is described as UV resistant and fire retardant, with taped seams and a one piece tarpaulin for added stability.

Who It Is Best For

This carport suits buyers who want a more substantial tent style garage for vehicle cover and outdoor storage. It will appeal to anyone looking for a structured shelter with a waterproof tarpaulin and a steel frame, especially where a neat, enclosed look matters.

What To Know Before You Buy

The carport is listed with dimensions of 3.3 x 4.8 m in the title, while the description also gives overall dimensions of W3.30 x L9.69 x H2.60 m and an entrance height of 2.4 m, so check the selected variation and required space before ordering.

Pros: A heavy duty PVC tarpaulin, steel tube construction, and included ground pegs make it a practical shelter package.

Cons: The available size details are not fully consistent, so the fit should be checked carefully before purchase.

Common Buyer Questions

Is this suitable as a garage style shelter?
Yes, it is described as a professional garage tent and carport for covered vehicle storage.

Does it include the main parts needed for assembly?
Yes, the listed contents include the steel construction, roof tarpaulin, gable parts with passages and ventilation, and ground pegs.

Is the tarpaulin waterproof?
Yes, it is described as 100% waterproof with taped seams.

Does it offer protection from sunlight?
Yes, it is described as UV resistant.

Should I check the size before buying?
Yes, the size information should be checked carefully because the title and description list different overall dimensions.

Key Details

DetailWhat it means in use
BrandAmbisphere
Product typeProfessional garage carport
ColourGreen
Tarpaulin550 g/m² PVC tarpaulin
Water protection100% waterproof with taped seams
FrameSteel tube construction
Surface treatmentUV resistant and fire retardant
Included itemsSteel construction, roof tarpaulin, gable parts with passages and ventilation, and ground pegs
Dimensions listed3.3 x 4.8 m in the title, with overall dimensions also given as W3.30 x L9.69 x H2.60 m
Entrance height2.4 m

Final Buying View

The Ambisphere Professional Garage Carport is a strong option if you want a structured tent style shelter with a heavy PVC cover and steel tube frame. Its waterproof, UV resistant, and fire retardant features make it a practical choice for outdoor vehicle cover, but the size details should be checked closely before ordering. If the listed dimensions suit your space, it offers a clear and substantial garage tent setup.

Brand

Ambisphere

Manufacturer

Ambisphere

Product Group

Lawn & Patio

Part Number

PROFESSIONAL-P

Color

Green

Product Dimensions

381.50 x 129.92 x 102.36 inches

Size

3,3×4,8m

Number Of Items

1

Scroll to Top