Outdoor, sport and everyday productsShop smarter, all in one place.
UK edition · GBP

Applied Nutrition Micellar Casein Protein Powder, Strawberry Cream, 1.8 kg, 60 Servings

£44.95 (as of 10/20/2026 21:26 PST - DetailsProduct prices and availability are accurate as of the date/time indicated and are subject to change. Any price and availability information displayed on Amazon at the time of purchase will apply to the purchase of this product.)

Applied Nutrition Micellar Casein Protein Powder in Strawberry Cream comes in a 1.8 kg pack listed as 60 servings. Each serving provides 25.2 g protein, 105 calories, 1.1 g carbohydrates, 1.1 g sugar and 5.4 g BCAAs. The formula also includes a digestive enzyme blend and is described as slow-release for up to 7 hours. It can be mixed with water or milk; check the packaging for serving directions, ingredients and allergen information.

SKU: B0F14SKDP3 Category:

Quick Summary

This Applied Nutrition micellar casein protein powder is the Strawberry Cream flavour in a 1.8 kg pack, listed as 60 servings. It is described as a slow-release protein and can be mixed with water or milk.

Key Details

DetailProduct information and buyer relevance
Protein type100% micellar casein, described as slow-release for up to 7 hours.
Pack and flavour1.8 kg, 60 servings, Strawberry Cream.
Protein per serving25.2 g.
Other stated nutrition per serving105 calories, 1.1 g carbohydrates and 1.1 g sugar.
Additional ingredients5.4 g BCAAs per serving and a digestive enzyme blend; the blend’s ingredients are not specified.
MixingCan be mixed with water or milk. No mixing ratio is given.
CertificationStated to be Informed-Sport Certified and batch-tested for banned substances.

What to Compare Before Buying

  • Compare pack size, serving count and flavour with the version you want.
  • Check the product packaging for the full ingredients and allergen information, which are not detailed here.
  • Review the pack’s serving and preparation directions; no serving size by weight or mixing ratio is provided in these details.

Choosing the Correct Version

This pack is Strawberry Cream. Chocolate Cream and Vanilla Cream are also named as flavours. Confirm the selected pack’s flavour and size, as well as its serving count, before choosing a version.

Common Buyer Questions

How many servings are listed?
The 1.8 kg pack is listed as 60 servings.

Can it be mixed with water or milk?
Yes. Both are named as mixing options; check the pack for preparation directions.

Before You Decide

Check that Strawberry Cream and the 1.8 kg, 60-serving pack match your preference. Review the packaging for ingredient, allergen and preparation details before use.

Brand

Applied Nutrition

Manufacturer

Applied Nutrition

Binding

Personal Care

Product Group

Drugstore

EAN

5056555208014

Part Number

22594

Product Dimensions

7.48 x 7.48 x 10.04 Inches

Item Weight

4.45 pounds

Release Date

June 1, 2024

Size

60 Servings (Pack of 1)

Number Of Items

1

Scroll to Top