Outdoor, sport and everyday productsShop smarter, all in one place.
UK edition · GBP

biubiusot Carbon Crossbow Bolts 7.5 inch, 12 Pack with 2-inch Vanes

£11.99

biubiusot Carbon Crossbow Bolts are a 12-pack of 7.5 inch carbon fibre arrows with 2-inch plastic vanes, removable arrowheads and 150 grain tips. Check the stated 7.45 mm outer diameter, 6.2 mm inner diameter and bolt length against your crossbow and any fitted accessories before choosing an offer.

SKU: B0DQY4R9K5 Category:

Quick Summary

The biubiusot Carbon Crossbow Bolts are a 12-pack of 7.5 inch carbon crossbow arrows with 2-inch vanes, removable arrowheads and 150 grain tips. The stated shaft dimensions, tip style and pack quantity are the main points to check before choosing this set.

These bolts are described as carbon fibre crossbow arrows with an outer diameter of 7.45 mm and an inner diameter of 6.2 mm. The package contents state 12 pieces.

Key Details

DetailVerified information and buyer relevance
Product typeCarbon crossbow bolts for archery use.
Length7.5 inch / 19 cm, so length compatibility matters for the crossbow being used.
Pack quantity12 pieces, which is important if you need a specific count for practice or spares.
MaterialCarbon fibre shaft.
Vanes2-inch plastic vanes.
ArrowheadRemovable arrowheads with 150 grain tips.
Outer diameter7.45 mm, which affects fit in compatible crossbows and accessories.
Inner diameter6.2 mm, another fit check for compatible arrow components.
WeightApprox. 12.8 g per bolt.

What to Compare Before Buying

  • Length: Check that 7.5 inch bolts suit the crossbow and shooting setup you use.
  • Diameter: Compare the stated 7.45 mm outer diameter and 6.2 mm inner diameter with the parts or fittings you already have.
  • Tip style: These come with removable arrowheads and 150 grain tips, so confirm that is the configuration you want.
  • Pack quantity: This is a 12-pack, which matters if you need a different count.

What Else You May Need

Check that your crossbow is suitable for the stated bolt size and that any arrowhead or tip arrangement matches your intended use. The product text also mentions use with crossbows in the 50 to 80 lb range.

Before You Decide

Confirm the 7.5 inch length, the 12-piece pack and the stated diameter measurements before choosing an offer. If bolt size or tip configuration needs to match existing equipment, check those details carefully against the exact crossbow and accessories you already own.

Brand

biubiusot

Manufacturer

biubiusot

Binding

Apparel

Product Group

Sports

Warranty

3month

Color

7.5in-12pcs

Size

7.5inch

Scroll to Top