Outdoor, sport and everyday productsShop smarter, all in one place.
UK edition · GBP

Coleman Spruce Falls 4 Plus 4 Person Family Tent with BlackOut Bedrooms

£329.99 (as of 10/20/2026 02:24 PST - DetailsProduct prices and availability are accurate as of the date/time indicated and are subject to change. Any price and availability information displayed on Amazon at the time of purchase will apply to the purchase of this product.)

The Coleman Spruce Falls 4 Plus is a 4 person family tent with BlackOut Bedroom Technology, two extra dark sleeping cabins and a vis à vis layout. It has a large living area, two doors, 4500 mm HH waterproofing, taped seams and a fully sewn-in groundsheet. The tent pitches flysheet first and the pack size is 60 x 30 x 26 cm.

SKU: B01MCY397B Category:

Quick Summary

The Coleman Spruce Falls 4 Plus is a 4 person family tent with BlackOut Bedroom Technology and two extra dark sleeping cabins. It has a vis à vis layout, a large living area and two doors, so the layout is split between sleeping and shared space.

The tent is described as 100% waterproof, with taped seams and a fully sewn-in groundsheet. It is set up flysheet first and includes tent pegs. The stated pack size and set-up size are useful checks if you are planning transport or storage space.

Key Details

DetailVerified information and buyer relevance
BrandColeman.
Product type4 person family tent.
Sleeping areaTwo extra dark bedrooms for split sleeping space.
LayoutVis à vis layout for more privacy.
Living areaLarge living area for family use and shared space.
Water protection100% waterproof with 4500 mm HH, taped seams and a fully sewn-in groundsheet.
Sun protectionUV guard with high SPF 50 protection.
Set-up size5.1 x 2.3 x 1.6 m (LxWxH).
Sleeping area size2 bedrooms: 5.9 m².
Living area size4.1 m².
Total area10 m².
Pack size60 x 30 x 26 cm.
Weight14.4 kg.
Included itemsTent pegs included.

What to Compare Before Buying

  • Sleeping layout: This tent has two blacked-out bedrooms in a vis à vis layout. Check whether you want separate sleeping space or a more open single-room design.
  • Space: The set-up size is 5.1 x 2.3 x 1.6 m, with 10 m² total area. Compare that footprint with your pitching space and intended camping setup.
  • Pack size and weight: The packed size is 60 x 30 x 26 cm and the weight is 14.4 kg. Check whether that suits your boot, storage space or carrying plan.
  • Weather protection: The stated waterproofing is 4500 mm HH with taped seams and a sewn-in groundsheet. Compare that level of protection with the conditions you expect.
  • Pitching method: It pitches flysheet first. Make sure that setup style suits how you prefer to pitch a tent.

Who This Product May Suit

This tent is relevant to buyers who want a 4 person family layout with two sleeping cabins, a central living area and two doors. The blacked-out bedrooms are a notable feature if sleeping privacy matters in a family tent.

It also suits buyers who want to compare footprint, pack size and waterproof rating before choosing a tent for trips where split sleeping space and a shared living area are important.

When to Consider a Different Option

Choose a different tent if you need more than 4 person capacity, a smaller packed size, or a different pitching style. A different option is also worth considering if you want a single open sleeping area rather than two separate bedrooms.

Before You Decide

Check the 4 person layout, the two-bedroom vis à vis arrangement and the 5.1 x 2.3 x 1.6 m set-up size before choosing an offer. Also confirm that the 14.4 kg pack weight and 60 x 30 x 26 cm pack size suit your storage and transport needs.

Brand

Coleman

Manufacturer

Coleman

Binding

Sports

Product Group

Sports

EAN

3138522094768

Part Number

2000030283

Model

2000030283

Warranty

Manufacturer Guarantee

Color

Green/Grey

Product Dimensions

62.99 x 55.12 x 82.68 inches

Item Weight

26.90 pounds

Size

One Size

Scroll to Top