Outdoor, sport and everyday productsShop smarter, all in one place.
UK edition · GBP

Collapsible 1.5 L Silicone Kettle, Purplish Blue

£37.70 (as of 10/14/2026 01:13 PST - DetailsProduct prices and availability are accurate as of the date/time indicated and are subject to change. Any price and availability information displayed on Amazon at the time of purchase will apply to the purchase of this product.)

A collapsible 1.5 L silicone kettle in purplish blue, designed for boiling water and folding flat for storage. It measures 16.8 x 14.8 cm when expanded and 5.5 cm high when folded, with silicone grip handles for easier carrying. Check the capacity and folded size before choosing an offer.

SKU: B0BJF4J6MX Category:

Quick Summary

The Collapsible 1.5 L Silicone Kettle is a foldable kettle for boiling water, presented here in purplish blue. It is described as a camping waterpot and travel kettle, with a pop-up design that opens for use and collapses flat for storage.

The stated 1.5 L capacity and foldable form are the main buying points. If you need a kettle for packing away between trips, the compact storage format is the key feature to compare.

Key Details

DetailVerified information and buyer relevance
Product typeCollapsible silicone kettle for boiling water.
Capacity1.5 L, which helps buyers judge whether it matches their water or drink-making needs.
ColourPurplish blue.
Folded height5.5 cm after folding, which is useful when checking storage space.
Expanded size16.8 x 14.8 cm.
GripSilicone grip handles for easier carrying.
Material noteBPA free.

What to Compare Before Buying

  • Capacity: The kettle is stated as 1.5 L. Compare that with how much hot water you usually need at once.
  • Storage size: Check the folded height of 5.5 cm against the space you have in a bag, cupboard or drawer.
  • Open size: The expanded size is 16.8 x 14.8 cm, so make sure that suits the space you plan to use it in.
  • Carrying comfort: The silicone grip handles are a practical detail if you want easier carrying between storage and use.
  • Colour choice: The finish is purplish blue, so confirm that variant before choosing an offer.

Before You Decide

Confirm the 1.5 L capacity, folded height and purplish blue finish before choosing an offer. If storage space is tight, the collapsed size is the main detail to check, alongside the expanded dimensions and grip style.

Planning a Simple Camp Drink Setup

For a short camping or travel setup, this kettle suits a basic hot-water routine where packing space matters. The fold-flat design and stated capacity make it easier to plan around a small washbag, cooking box or travel kit without taking much room when stored.

Brand

SAMMART

Manufacturer

SAMMART

Binding

Kitchen & Home

Product Group

Kitchen

EAN

0843050114873

UPC

843050114873

Model

CBCBSM

Color

Purplish Blue

Product Dimensions

6.61 x 7.44 x 2.17 inches

Size

1.5 Litres

Number Of Items

1

Scroll to Top