Outdoor, sport and everyday productsShop smarter, all in one place.
UK edition · GBP

FE Active Pop Up Beach Shelter Half Dome Sun Shade Tent

£19.99 (as of 10/20/2026 02:17 PST - DetailsProduct prices and availability are accurate as of the date/time indicated and are subject to change. Any price and availability information displayed on Amazon at the time of purchase will apply to the purchase of this product.)

The FE Active Pop Up Beach Shelter is a half dome sun shade tent for outdoor use, with mesh ventilation, clip-on hooks, a 1.7 kg weight and a compact carry bag. Stated dimensions are 229.8 cm x 148.8 cm x 119.1 cm, and the mentioned parts include fibreglass poles and 4 aluminium stakes.

SKU: B084TR7CGR Category:

Quick Summary

The FE Active Pop Up Beach Shelter is a half dome sun shade tent for beach and other outdoor use. It is described as a family beach tent with mesh ventilation, clip-on hooks for setup and breakdown, and a compact carry bag for transport.

Stated measurements include 229.8 cm long, 148.8 cm wide and 119.1 cm tall, with a packed size of 42.4 cm by 13.9 cm and a stated weight of 1.7 kg. The included items mentioned are fibreglass poles and 4 aluminium stakes.

Key Details

DetailVerified information and buyer relevance
Product typePop up beach shelter / half dome sun shade tent for outdoor use.
Dimensions229.8 cm long x 148.8 cm wide x 119.1 cm tall. Check these measurements against the space you want to cover.
Packed size42.4 cm x 13.9 cm carry bag. Useful for judging storage and transport space.
Weight1.7 kg. A light carry weight for planning travel or carrying distance.
Included itemsFibreglass poles and 4 aluminium stakes are mentioned.
Construction detailMesh ventilation is mentioned, along with water resistant 190T ripstop polyester PU 600mm and UV protection.

What to Compare Before Buying

  • Size: Compare the stated footprint and height with the area you want to shade and the headroom you expect.
  • Packed size: The carry bag dimensions matter if you plan to store it in a beach bag, car boot or luggage.
  • Included parts: Check whether the poles, stakes and carry bag match what you want to receive.
  • Set-up style: This shelter uses clip-on hooks and is described as easy to set up, so confirm that style suits the way you like to pitch shade.
  • Ventilation: The mesh panels are a useful point to compare if airflow matters to you.

Choosing the Correct Version

This shelter is presented as a half dome beach tent with family use in mind. Before choosing, make sure the selected version matches the size, carry bag dimensions and included parts you need, especially if you want a compact shade shelter rather than a larger tent style.

Before You Decide

Check the stated dimensions, weight and packed size against your transport and storage needs. Confirm the included poles and 4 stakes suit the setup you want, and compare the shelter style with the amount of shade and space you need.

Brand

FE Active

Manufacturer

FE Active

Binding

Garden & Outdoors

Product Group

Sports

EAN

0720310460911

UPC

720310460911

Part Number

The Mavericks Beach Tent Sun Shelter

Model

Half Dome Tent Beach Camp Shelter

Color

Teal and White

Product Dimensions

58.60 x 90.50 x 49.60 inches

Item Weight

4 Pounds

Size

229.8 cm x 148.8 cm x 119.1 cm

Scroll to Top