LANMOUNTAIN Camping Chair for Adults, High Back Folding Camp Chair with Cup Holder and Cooler Bag, Blue

£45.99 (as of 08/23/2025 15:20 PST - DetailsProduct prices and availability are accurate as of the date/time indicated and are subject to change. Any price and availability information displayed on Amazon at the time of purchase will apply to the purchase of this product.)

The LANMOUNTAIN camping chair for adults is a high back folding seat designed for camping, hiking, picnics and beach trips. It includes a cup holder, cooler bag and carrying bag, with a listed 350 pound weight capacity. A practical choice if you want portable outdoor seating with useful extras.

SKU: B0CHM76WSF Category:

Quick Summary

The LANMOUNTAIN camping chair for adults is a high back folding camp chair designed for outdoor use, including camping, hiking, picnics and beach trips. It includes a cup holder and cooler bag, and the chair is described as heavy duty with a maximum weight capacity of 350 pounds. The blue finish and foldable design make it a practical choice for trips and days outdoors.

Who It Is Best For

This chair is suited to anyone who wants a portable seat for outdoor plans and prefers a high back design for added support. It may also appeal to buyers who want useful extras such as a cup holder, cooler bag and carrying bag for easier transport and storage.

What To Know Before You Buy

The chair measures 41.3 x 21.6 x 21.6 inches, with a seat height of 19.69 inches. When packaged, it is 39.37 x 8.66 inches and weighs 11.46 pounds. It also includes a shoulder strap bag for transport and storage.

Pros: High back design, cup holder, cooler bag and carrying bag make it convenient for outdoor use.

Cons: You should check the size and weight carefully to make sure it suits your car space and carrying needs.

Common Buyer Questions

What is this chair used for?
It is intended for camping, hiking, picnics and beach trips, as well as general outdoor seating.

Does it fold for transport?
Yes, it is a folding chair and comes with a shoulder strap bag for easier carrying and storage.

Does it have drink storage?
Yes, it includes a cup holder and a cooler bag for drinks.

How much weight can it hold?
The chair is listed with a maximum weight capacity of 350 pounds.

Is the seat height fixed?
The listed seat height is 19.69 inches, so it is best to check that this suits your needs before ordering.

Key Details

DetailWhat it means in use
BrandLANMOUNTAIN
Product typeCamping chair for adults
DesignHigh back folding camp chair
ColourBlue
ExtrasCup holder and cooler bag
Maximum weight capacity350 pounds
Overall size41.3 x 21.6 x 21.6 inches
Seat height19.69 inches
Packaged size39.37 x 8.66 inches
Packaged weight11.46 pounds
TransportShoulder strap bag included

Final Buying View

If you want a folding outdoor chair with a high back, useful storage extras and a heavy duty build, this LANMOUNTAIN camping chair covers the main bases well. It is set up for easy transport, outdoor comfort and everyday trip use. Check the size and weight first if you need to match it to your car space or carrying preferences.

Brand

LANMOUNTAIN

Manufacturer

LANMOUNTAIN

Binding

Kitchen & Home

Product Group

Furniture

EAN

0657927033095

UPC

657927033095

Model

Charles

Color

Blue

Product Dimensions

21.60 x 21.60 x 38.60 inches

Size

21.6' 'X 21.6'' X 41.3''

Scroll to Top