Outdoor, sport and everyday productsShop smarter, all in one place.
UK edition · GBP

Manduka eKO Superlite Yoga Mat Leaf Green 71″

£52.99 (as of 10/22/2026 21:47 PST - DetailsProduct prices and availability are accurate as of the date/time indicated and are subject to change. Any price and availability information displayed on Amazon at the time of purchase will apply to the purchase of this product.)

The Manduka eKO Superlite Yoga Mat is a Leaf Green travel mat sized 71″ x 24″ and 1.5 mm thick. It is described as naturally grippy, non-absorbent and easy to roll or fold for portability, with 100% natural tree rubber and a stated weight of 2.2 lbs. Check the size, thickness and material before choosing an offer.

SKU: B09NBRVJWK Category:

Quick Summary

The Manduka eKO Superlite Yoga Mat is a travel mat in Leaf Green, sized 71″ x 24″ and described as 1.5 mm thick. It is made for yoga, hot yoga, Pilates and other fitness classes, with a portable format that rolls and folds for easier carrying.

The mat is described as non-absorbent with a naturally grippy surface. It also uses a closed-cell surface and a tightly woven scrim, which are listed alongside its tear and stretch resistance. The colour, size and travel-focused format are the main details to check before choosing an offer.

Key Details

DetailVerified information and buyer relevance
BrandManduka. Useful for identifying the exact mat range.
Product typeYoga mat travel mat. Relevant if you want a mat that can be rolled or folded for transport.
ColourLeaf Green. Check the selected colour if appearance matters.
Size71″ x 24″. Compare this with the space you have for practice and storage.
Thickness1.5 mm. A thin mat choice where portability is the priority.
Material100% natural tree rubber. Important if material preference matters.
Pack weight2.2 lbs. Useful when portability is a deciding factor.
SurfaceNon-absorbent, naturally grippy, closed-cell surface. Relevant if you want a mat that does not soak up moisture easily.
Included care noteWipe down after every practice with Manduka’s Natural Rubber Yoga Mat Restore. Helps with ongoing mat care.

What to Compare Before Buying

  • Size: The mat measures 71″ x 24″, so compare it with your practice space and the length and width you prefer.
  • Thickness: At 1.5 mm, this is a thin travel mat. Compare that with how much cushioning you want underfoot or under your hands and knees.
  • Portability: It is described as rolling and folding easily, and the stated weight is 2.2 lbs. Check whether that suits the way you carry kit to classes.
  • Material: It is made from 100% natural tree rubber. If material choice matters, confirm that this suits your preferences.
  • Surface feel: The mat is described as naturally grippy and non-absorbent. Compare that with the conditions in which you plan to use it.

Care, Cleaning and Storage

The care note included with the mat is to wipe it down after every practice with Manduka’s Natural Rubber Yoga Mat Restore. That makes regular cleaning part of ownership, especially if you use the mat often.

Because the mat is described as a natural rubber product, it is sensible to follow the cleaning guidance that comes with the exact mat and any matching care product you use.

Before You Decide

Confirm the 71″ x 24″ size, the 1.5 mm thickness and the Leaf Green colour before choosing an offer. If portability matters most, this travel mat format is the main reason to consider it. If you need more cushioning, compare it with a thicker mat instead.

Brand

Manduka

Manufacturer

Manduka

Binding

Sports

Product Group

Sports

EAN

0840104815038

UPC

840104815038

Part Number

EKO-SL-71-LEAF GREEN

Model

EKO-SL-71-LEAF GREEN

Color

Leaf Green

Product Dimensions

71 x 24 x 0.06 Inches

Item Weight

1.98 pounds

Size

71" x 24"

Number Of Items

1

Scroll to Top