Outdoor, sport and everyday productsShop smarter, all in one place.
UK edition · GBP

Panasonic RPHV094 High-Fidelity In-Ear Headphones, Black, 1.2 m Cable

£6.49 (as of 10/25/2026 13:01 PST - DetailsProduct prices and availability are accurate as of the date/time indicated and are subject to change. Any price and availability information displayed on Amazon at the time of purchase will apply to the purchase of this product.)

Panasonic RPHV094 are black in-ear headphones with a 1.2 m cable and a 3.5 mm headphone jack. They are described with 20 Hz to 20 kHz frequency response and 14.8 mm neodymium drivers, so check that the connection type and in-ear format suit your device and preference.

SKU: B001EXK2DW Category:

Quick Summary

Panasonic RPHV094 are in-ear headphones in black with a 1.2 m cable. They are described as high-fidelity headphones for everyday listening, with a compact design and a simple 3.5 mm headphone jack connection.

The stated specification set also includes 20 Hz to 20 kHz frequency response and 14.8 mm neodymium drivers. Those details help identify the product and give a basic sense of the listening format, cable reach and connection type.

Key Details

DetailVerified information and buyer relevance
BrandPanasonic. Useful for identifying the exact product family.
ModelRPHV094. Check this against the selected offer to confirm the exact item.
Product typeIn-ear headphones. This is the main format to compare against earbuds, on-ear or over-ear styles.
ColourBlack. Important if finish is part of your choice.
Cable length1.2 m cable. This affects how far the headphones can sit from the connected device.
Connection3.5 mm headphone jack. Check that your device uses this connection type.
Frequency response20 Hz to 20 kHz. This is a standard audio specification used to describe the stated range.
Driver size14.8 mm neodymium drivers. Useful as an identifying specification for the model.

Key Features Explained

  • 1.2 m cable: Gives a fixed listening reach between the headphones and the connected device, so it is worth checking your usual setup position.
  • 3.5 mm jack connection: Suitable for devices with a matching headphone socket, but not all modern devices use this connection.
  • In-ear design: This is a compact headphone format that sits in or at the ear, so fit is an important part of choosing the right option.

What to Compare Before Buying

  • Connection type: This model uses a 3.5 mm headphone jack. Confirm that your device has the same socket or the correct adaptor.
  • Cable length: The stated 1.2 m cable affects how freely you can move while using it. Compare this with where you normally keep your device.
  • Fit and format: As in-ear headphones, the shape and fit matter. Check whether you prefer this style over other headphone types.
  • Audio specifications: The listed frequency response and driver size help identify the model, but buyers should still compare the exact specification set when choosing between options.

Who This Product May Suit

This model may suit buyers looking for wired in-ear headphones with a 3.5 mm jack, a 1.2 m cable and a compact black finish. It is relevant if you want a straightforward headphone format for general listening and the connection type matches your device.

Compatibility, Size and Fit

Check the 3.5 mm headphone jack connection before choosing an offer. The fit is also important with in-ear headphones, since the listening experience depends on how securely they sit in the ear. The 1.2 m cable gives a fixed reach, so it is worth confirming that the length works for your usual device placement.

What Is Included

The exact contents are not otherwise detailed in the supplied product information. Confirm the selected offer for the exact pack contents before buying.

Before You Decide

Confirm that you want the RPHV094 in black, with a 1.2 m cable and a 3.5 mm jack connection. Check that the in-ear format and stated audio specifications match your listening needs, and make sure the selected offer includes the contents you expect.

Brand

Panasonic

Manufacturer

Panasonic

Binding

Electronics

Product Group

Electronics

Language

,

EAN

5025232464296, 5055325964174

Part Number

RP-HV094E-K

Model

RP-HV094E-K

Warranty

1 year warranty provided by the manufacturer from date of purchase

Color

Black

Product Dimensions

7.87 x 3.94 x 0.59 inches

Item Weight

0.01 pounds

Release Date

October 2, 2008

Size

20 x 10 x 1.5 cm

Number Of Items

1

Scroll to Top