Regatta Womens Mabrie Waterproof Jacket with Thermoguard Insulation

£51.90 (as of 09/25/2026 18:23 PST - DetailsProduct prices and availability are accurate as of the date/time indicated and are subject to change. Any price and availability information displayed on Amazon at the time of purchase will apply to the purchase of this product.)

The Regatta Womens Mabrie Jacket is a waterproof, breathable women’s jacket with ISOTEX 15000 fabric and THERMOGUARD insulation. It uses a 62% polyester and 38% recycled polyester outer fabric at 110 gsm, with a stated breathability rating of 15,000 g/m²/24 hours and 120 gsm insulation. Check the size and fit before choosing an offer.

SKU: B0HBXSX4FX Category:

Quick Summary

The Regatta Womens Mabrie Jacket is a women’s waterproof jacket with breathable ISOTEX 15000 fabric and THERMOGUARD insulation. It combines a durable water repellent finish with a stated breathability rating of 15,000 g/m²/24 hours, so the key buying checks are the fit, the intended weather use and the insulation level.

The jacket uses 62% polyester and 38% recycled polyester fabric at 110 gsm, with 100% recycled THERMOGUARD insulation at 120 gsm.

Key Details

DetailVerified information and buyer relevance
BrandRegatta – helpful for matching the right womens jacket range.
Product typeWomens jacket – check size and fit before choosing an offer.
Fabric62% polyester / 38% recycled polyester – the outer fabric blend matters if you are comparing material content.
Fabric weight110 gsm – a useful check when comparing jacket feel and structure.
Water protectionWaterproof with a durable water repellent finish – important if wet-weather use matters.
Breathability15,000 g/m²/24 hours – compare this figure if moisture management matters.
Insulation100% recycled THERMOGUARD insulation – relevant if you want an insulated jacket.
Insulation weight120 gsm – helps when comparing warmth-related construction details.

What to Compare Before Buying

  • Fit: This is a womens jacket, so check the selected size against the wearer’s measurements.
  • Weather protection: The jacket is waterproof and has a durable water repellent finish, so compare that with the level of wet-weather protection you want.
  • Breathability: The stated rating is 15,000 g/m²/24 hours, which is a useful figure to compare with other jackets in the same category.
  • Insulation: THERMOGUARD insulation is included, so compare the insulation level with how warm you want the jacket to feel.
  • Material blend: If fabric content matters, check the 62% polyester and 38% recycled polyester outer fabric.

Who This Product May Suit

This jacket suits buyers looking for a women’s waterproof insulated jacket with a breathable outer fabric and a recycled polyester element in the construction. It is also relevant if you want to compare breathability and insulation figures rather than rely on general jacket wording.

When to Consider a Different Option

Consider a different jacket if you need a non-insulated shell, a different fit, or a product with a different balance between waterproofing, breathability and warmth. A different option is also worth comparing if the fabric blend or insulation weight matters more than the style.

Before You Decide

Confirm the size you need, then compare the waterproof and breathability figures with the conditions you expect to wear it in. If insulation matters, check the stated THERMOGUARD construction and 120 gsm insulation weight before choosing an offer.

Brand

Regatta

Manufacturer

Regatta

Binding

Apparel

Product Group

Apparel

EAN

5063516531197

Part Number

RWP491

Model

RWP491

Color

Black

Item Weight

1.56 Pounds

Size

18

Scroll to Top