Outdoor, sport and everyday productsShop smarter, all in one place.
UK edition · GBP

Canon PIXMA TR7820 Wireless Home All-in-One Printer

£314.18 (as of 08/23/2026 06:42 PST - DetailsProduct prices and availability are accurate as of the date/time indicated and are subject to change. Any price and availability information displayed on Amazon at the time of purchase will apply to the purchase of this product.)

Canon PIXMA TR7820 Wireless Home All-in-One Printer with inkjet technology and Network Ready functionality. Key figures include 15.0 black and white print speed, 10.0 colour print speed, 64.0 MB memory and a 100-sheet input capacity.

SKU: B0CHLBPMYF Category:

Quick Summary

The Canon PIXMA TR7820 Wireless Home All-in-One Printer is an inkjet printer with network ready functionality. It is set up for home use and combines printing with all-in-one printer functionality.

Verified source details include a black and white print speed of 15.0, a colour print speed of 10.0, 64.0 MB memory storage capacity, a maximum input sheet capacity of 100, item weight of 16.0 pounds, and item dimensions of 14.8 inches.

Who It Is Best For

This printer suits buyers looking for a home all-in-one inkjet printer with wireless and network ready use. It is worth checking the stated input sheet capacity, weight and dimensions against your available space and expected printing needs before ordering.

Key Details

DetailVerified information and buyer relevance
Product nameCanon PIXMA TR7820 Wireless Home All-in-One Printer.
Printer technologyInkjet printer technology.
Special featureNetwork Ready for connection planning.
Black and white print speed15.0, which is a key figure for monochrome printing tasks.
Colour print speed10.0, which is a useful check for colour print jobs.
Memory storage capacity64.0 MB.
Maximum input sheet capacity100 sheets, which affects how often paper may need replenishing.
Item weight16.0 pounds, useful when planning placement or moving the printer.
Item dimensions14.8 inches.

Why Buyers Choose It

  • Inkjet printer technology gives you the verified printer type in a home all-in-one format.
  • Network Ready is useful if you want a printer that is set up for network use.
  • The 100 sheet input capacity gives a clear paper handling figure to compare with your intended use.
  • The stated weight and dimensions help you judge whether it will fit your available space.

What To Know Before You Buy

Check the print speed figures, paper capacity, weight and dimensions against your own requirements before choosing this printer. The network ready feature is relevant if you plan to use it on a network, and the 64.0 MB memory storage capacity is another verified specification to note.

Common Buyer Questions

Is this a wireless home printer?
It is a Canon PIXMA TR7820 Wireless Home All-in-One Printer and is listed as Network Ready.

How much paper does it hold?
The maximum input sheet capacity is 100.

What are the print speeds?
The stated print speeds are 15.0 for black and white and 10.0 for colour.

What should I check before ordering?
Review the weight, dimensions, paper capacity and network use requirements to make sure they suit your setup.

Final Buying View

This Canon all-in-one printer is best considered by buyers who want a home inkjet printer with network ready functionality and clear listed print speed figures. Compare the stated paper capacity, dimensions and weight with your planned space and printing needs before making your choice.

Brand

Canon

Manufacturer

Canon

Binding

Office Product

Product Group

Office Product

EAN

0013803359985

UPC

013803359985

Part Number

6258C002

Model

6258C002

Product Dimensions

13.80 x 14.80 x 8.20 inches

Item Weight

16 pounds

Scroll to Top