POLAM-FOTO 68 Inch Camera Tripod with Phone Holder and 3-Way Head

£21.49 (as of 10/16/2026 14:33 PST - DetailsProduct prices and availability are accurate as of the date/time indicated and are subject to change. Any price and availability information displayed on Amazon at the time of purchase will apply to the purchase of this product.)

The POLAM-FOTO 68 Inch Camera Tripod is a tripod with a phone holder and 3-way head, built around a 43.7 cm to 172 cm height range and a 2 kg maximum load. It includes a quick-release plate and uses a 1/4-inch threaded port for compatible devices. The collapsed length is 44.5 cm after detaching the pan head, so it is worth checking your storage and transport space.

SKU: B0DWFKSRMT Category:

Quick Summary

The POLAM-FOTO 68 Inch Camera Tripod is a tripod with a phone holder and a 3-way head. It is set up for adjustable shooting positions, with a stated height range from 43.7 cm to 172 cm and a maximum load of 2 kg.

The tripod includes a quick-release plate and a detachable pan head. The phone holder is included for use with smartphones, while the 1/4-inch threaded port is relevant for compatible devices.

Key Details

DetailVerified information and buyer relevance
BrandPOLAM-FOTO
Product typeCamera tripod
Head type3-way head with detachable pan head
Height range43.7 cm to 172 cm, giving a wide range of shooting positions.
Maximum load2 kg, which is an important check for the equipment you plan to mount.
Weight0.77 kg
Collapsed length44.5 cm after detaching the pan head
Included itemsQuick-release plate and phone holder
CompatibilityDevices with a 1/4-inch threaded port and smartphones used with the included holder

What to Compare Before Buying

  • Load capacity: The stated maximum load is 2 kg. Compare that with the weight of the camera or other device you plan to mount.
  • Height range: The tripod adjusts from 43.7 cm to 172 cm. Check that this suits the angles and viewing height you need.
  • Connection type: The mounting point uses a 1/4-inch threaded port. Confirm that your device or accessory matches this fitting.
  • Portability: The tripod weighs 0.77 kg and collapses to 44.5 cm after detaching the pan head. Compare that with the space you have for carrying or storage.

Compatibility, Size and Fit

This tripod is aimed at buyers who need a 1/4-inch threaded mounting point and want to use the included phone holder with a smartphone. The quick-release plate and detachable head are part of the setup, so check that your equipment matches the mounting arrangement before choosing an offer.

Before You Decide

Confirm the 2 kg load limit, the 43.7 cm to 172 cm height range, and the 1/4-inch threaded fitting against the equipment you plan to use. Check that the phone holder and quick-release plate suit your setup, and make sure the collapsed size works for the storage or transport space you have in mind.

Brand

POLAM-FOTO

Manufacturer

POLAM-FOTO

Binding

Electronics

Product Group

Camera

Part Number

205C-001

Model

205C-001

Color

Black

Item Weight

1.70 pounds

Size

172cm

Number Of Items

1

Scroll to Top