Floating Fishing Net Foldable Extendable Net with Durable PVC Coated Mesh

£27.99 (as of 09/20/2026 03:48 PST - DetailsProduct prices and availability are accurate as of the date/time indicated and are subject to change. Any price and availability information displayed on Amazon at the time of purchase will apply to the purchase of this product.)

A floating fishing net with a foldable, extendable design and PVC coated mesh. It is a practical choice for anglers who want a compact landing net for shore, river or lake fishing, with a handle size and hoop shape that make it easy to carry and use. Check the measurements before ordering to make sure it suits your setup.

SKU: B0B6PBY4GD Category:

Quick Summary

This floating fishing net is a foldable and extendable landing net designed for landing fish more easily on the shore, river or lake. It has a 15.8 inch by 11.8 inch hoop, 11.8 inch depth and a 16.7 inch folding handle, with a durable PVC coated mesh and a floating design for added practicality.

Who It Is Best For

This is a good choice for anglers who want a compact landing net that is easy to carry and store. It suits fishing trips where a folding handle and floating design are useful, and it may appeal to anyone looking for a net for catch and release fishing.

What To Know Before You Buy

The net is described as foldable, extendable and lightweight, so it is aimed at convenient everyday use. The mesh is PVC coated and knot free, which is presented as helping to reduce tangles and hook snags.

Pros: Floating design, foldable handle and coated mesh make it practical for carrying and landing fish.

Cons: Check the stated size and handle length carefully to make sure it suits your fishing setup.

Common Buyer Questions

What size is the net?
The hoop is listed as 15.8 inches by 11.8 inches, with an 11.8 inch depth and a 16.7 inch folding handle.

Does the net float?
Yes, it is described as having foam around the rim of the hoop and handle to help it float.

Is it easy to carry?
Yes, the foldable design makes it more compact for transport or for attaching to a backpack.

Is the mesh suitable for catch and release fishing?
The PVC coated, knot free mesh is presented as kinder to fish and helpful in reducing tangles and hook snags.

Can it be used in different fishing settings?
It is described as suitable for shore, river and lake fishing, and for freshwater and saltwater use.

Key Details

Hoop size15.8 inches by 11.8 inches
Net depth11.8 inches
Handle length16.7 inch folding handle
Mesh typePVC coated, knot free mesh
DesignFloating, foldable and extendable net
Intended useLanding fish for shore, river, lake, freshwater and saltwater fishing

Final Buying View

This floating fishing net brings together a compact folding design, a long handle and a coated mesh that is aimed at practical everyday angling. It is a sensible pick if you want a landing net that is easy to carry and designed to help reduce tangles while handling fish. If the size matches your setup, it offers a straightforward and useful fishing accessory for a wide range of sessions.

Check the measurements before ordering, then choose it if you want a foldable floating net with a simple, practical design.

Brand

OROOTL

Manufacturer

JADSUNEU

Product Group

Sports

Part Number

JDXZ-FLOATING NET-SQUARE

Warranty

1 year manufacturer

Color

Type-B

Product Dimensions

15.80 x 11.80 x 0.04 inches

Size

Type-B

Number Of Items

1

Scroll to Top