ToopMount Fast Optic Riser Mount Base Standard Picatinny Rail 8 Slots 3.5 Inch Length 0.9 Inch Height Short Mount Rail Adapter Forward Offset Rail Mount Accessories Lightweight

£22.99 (as of 06/12/2025 15:22 PST - DetailsProduct prices and availability are accurate as of the date/time indicated and are subject to change. Any price and availability information displayed on Amazon at the time of purchase will apply to the purchase of this product.)

The ToopMount Fast Optic Riser Mount Base is a standard Picatinny rail adapter with 8 slots, a 3.5 inch length and a forward offset design. It is aimed at buyers who want a raised mounting position and flexible placement for compatible optics or accessories. Check rail compatibility before ordering for the best fit.

SKU: B0CPLLLHV4 Category:

Quick Summary

The ToopMount Fast Optic Riser Mount Base is a standard Picatinny rail adapter with 8 slots, a 3.5 inch length and a 0.9 inch height. It is designed as a forward offset mount for optics and other accessories that fit a 20 mm or 21 mm Picatinny rail mount.

Who It Is Best For

This mount suits buyers who want a raised Picatinny platform with flexible placement options. It is a practical choice if you need forward extension, extra slot space for adjustment, or a compact rail adapter for direct accessory mounting.

What To Know Before You Buy

The base is described as 2 inch long, with a 2.26 inch optical centre line height and a 1.42 inch forward extended length. The hollow body design is listed as lightweight, and the mount is described as rain and water resistant.

Pros: Eight Picatinny slots and a forward offset design give useful adjustment options.

Cons: Check compatibility with your rail and optic setup before ordering, especially if you need a specific fit.

Common Buyer Questions

What type of rail is this?
It is a standard Picatinny rail riser mount base with 8 slots.

Does it offer forward offset adjustment?
Yes, the mount is described with a 1.42 inch forward extended length for position adjustment.

What optics will it fit?
It is described for direct mounting of optics and other accessories with a 20 mm or 21 mm Picatinny rail mount.

Is it lightweight?
Yes, it is described as weighing 2.05 oz and using a hollow body design.

Does it come with anything for installation?
An Allen key is included for attaching and detaching the riser mount.

Key Details

DetailWhat it means in use
BrandToopMount
Product typeFast optic riser mount base with Picatinny rail
Slot count8 slots for adjustment options
Rail length3.5 inch or 88 mm
Height0.9 inch or 23 mm
Optical centre line height2.26 inch or 57 mm
Forward extended length1.42 inch or 36 mm for further forward placement
Weight2.05 oz
Included itemAllen key for installation

Final Buying View

The ToopMount Fast Optic Riser Mount Base is a compact Picatinny rail adapter with useful adjustment space, a forward offset layout and a lightweight build. If you need an elevated mount with flexible placement, it is a straightforward option to consider. Check the fit against your rail and optic setup before ordering.

Brand

ToopMount

Manufacturer

ToopMount

Binding

Electronics

Product Group

Camera

Part Number

RAL-0125-T

Warranty

1 year warranty

Color

Black

Product Dimensions

1.18 x 3.46 x 0.91 inches

Item Weight

0.11 pounds

Size

3.5" Length

Number Of Items

1

Scroll to Top