Delta Armory EAGLE Green Tracer Airsoft BBs 6mm 0.20g 0.5kg Bag

£13.99 (as of 09/22/2026 18:49 PST - DetailsProduct prices and availability are accurate as of the date/time indicated and are subject to change. Any price and availability information displayed on Amazon at the time of purchase will apply to the purchase of this product.)

Delta Armory EAGLE Green Tracer Airsoft BBs are 6 mm, 0.20 g pellets in a 0.5 kg bag for use with a compatible tracer unit. They are described as high-polish precision BBs with a 5.95 mm diameter and ±0.01 mm tolerance. Check that you want the 0.20 g version rather than the 0.25 g option.

SKU: B0HJDB9G19 Category:

Quick Summary

Delta Armory EAGLE Green Tracer Airsoft BBs are 6 mm airsoft BBs in a 0.20 g, 0.5 kg bag. They are described as green tracer BBs for use with a compatible tracer unit, with a high-polish finish and a 5.95 mm diameter with ±0.01 mm tolerance.

This pack is the 0.20 g version, so it is the one to compare if you want that weight rather than the 0.25 g option mentioned in the product name.

Key Details

DetailVerified information and buyer relevance
BrandDelta Armory. Useful for matching the exact range.
Product typeAirsoft BBs. Check that this is the pellet type you need.
Colour / effectGreen tracer BBs. Intended for use with a compatible tracer unit.
Size6 mm. Match this with the requirements of your airsoft setup.
Weight0.20 g. Choose the weight that suits your preferred loadout.
Bag size0.5 kg bag. Confirm this quantity suits the amount you want to buy.
Diameter5.95 mm with ±0.01 mm tolerance. A tight size tolerance is relevant when consistent feeding matters.

What to Compare Before Buying

  • Weight: This pack is 0.20 g. Compare it with the BB weight you normally use.
  • Tracer use: These are green tracer BBs, so check that your setup uses a compatible tracer unit.
  • Size: The BBs are 6 mm. Make sure that matches your airsoft equipment.
  • Pack quantity: This is a 0.5 kg bag. Compare that with how much you need for a session or for general use.
  • Diameter tolerance: The stated 5.95 mm diameter with ±0.01 mm tolerance is relevant if you want consistent pellet size.

Before You Decide

Confirm that you want the 0.20 g version in a 0.5 kg bag, and check that your tracer unit is compatible with green tracer BBs. If you need the 0.25 g version instead, choose that variant before placing an order.

Brand

Delta Armory

Manufacturer

Delta Armory

Product Group

Sports

EAN

8586027282213

Color

White (Tracer Effect Colour Green)

Product Dimensions

0.39 x 0.39 x 0.39 Inches

Item Weight

2.20 Pounds

Size

0.20g

Scroll to Top