Sealey TP69 Manual Vacuum Oil & Fluid Extractor Pump 6.5 L

£84.99 (as of 10/17/2026 18:28 PST - DetailsProduct prices and availability are accurate as of the date/time indicated and are subject to change. Any price and availability information displayed on Amazon at the time of purchase will apply to the purchase of this product.)

The Sealey TP69 is a manual vacuum oil and fluid extractor pump with a stated 6.5 L capacity. It includes 5.8 x 850 mm and 6.7 x 850 mm suction probes, plus a 9.8 x 1000 mm extension tube, so the tube sizes are worth checking against the access available for your job.

SKU: B07GZHCRJF Category:

Quick Summary

The Sealey TP69 is a manual vacuum oil and fluid extractor pump with a stated capacity of 6.5 L. It is a hand-operated extractor designed for removing oil and other fluids, and the stated tube sizes help you check whether the supplied setup suits your planned job.

Key Details

DetailVerified information and buyer relevance
BrandSealey.
ModelTP69.
Product typeManual vacuum oil and fluid extractor pump.
Capacity6.5 L capacity, which is the main figure to compare with the amount of fluid you want to extract.
Suction probes5.8 x 850 mm and 6.7 x 850 mm probes.
Extension tube9.8 x 1000 mm extension tube.

What to Compare Before Buying

  • Capacity: The extractor is stated at 6.5 L, so check that this suits the amount you expect to remove in one session.
  • Tube sizes: The suction probes are 5.8 x 850 mm and 6.7 x 850 mm, with a 9.8 x 1000 mm extension tube, so compare these with the access you have to the fluid source.
  • Manual operation: This is a hand-operated pump, so it suits buyers who want a non-powered extractor.

Before You Decide

Confirm the 6.5 L capacity and the tube sizes meet your job requirements before choosing an offer. If you need a powered extractor or different probe dimensions, compare another option first.

Brand

Sealey

Manufacturer

Sealey

Binding

DIY & Tools

Product Group

Home Improvement

EAN

5054511289497

Part Number

TP69

Model

TP69

Warranty

1 year.

Color

Multi Coloured

Product Dimensions

7.87 x 7.87 x 25.59 inches

Item Weight

2.80 Pounds

Size

6.5L

Number Of Items

1

Scroll to Top