WHTOHY 4000 Lumen Rechargeable Rail-Mounted Tactical LED Torch Kit

£29.99 (as of 09/24/2026 11:06 PST - DetailsProduct prices and availability are accurate as of the date/time indicated and are subject to change. Any price and availability information displayed on Amazon at the time of purchase will apply to the purchase of this product.)

WHTOHY rechargeable tactical LED torch kit with a 20 mm Picatinny rail mount, pressure switch, swappable rear cap and 5 lighting modes. It includes a 2000 mAh battery, USB charging port and IP65 rating, with stated dimensions of 5.8 x 1.4 inches and a weight of 5.11 oz. Check the rail format and included parts before choosing an offer.

SKU: B0CW5NY4PB Category:

Quick Summary

The WHTOHY 4000 lumen rechargeable tactical LED torch is a rail-mounted light kit with a pressure switch, Picatinny rail mount and a front head window-breaking function. It also includes a swappable rear cap, so it can be converted into a standard handheld torch when needed.

The torch has five lighting modes: high, medium, low, strobe and SOS. It includes a rechargeable 2000 mAh battery, a USB charging port and a power indicator that changes from red while charging to green when fully charged.

Key Details

DetailVerified information and buyer relevance
BrandWHTOHY.
Product typeRechargeable rail-mounted tactical LED torch.
Light output4,000 lumens stated. Check whether this matches the brightness level you want.
Lighting modesHigh, medium, low, strobe and SOS.
Mounting20 mm Picatinny rail mounting kit included.
Battery2000 mAh rechargeable battery included.
ChargingUSB charging port with charge-status indicator.
Dimensions5.8 x 1.4 inches.
Weight5.11 oz.
Protection ratingIP65.
MaterialAviation aluminium.

What to Compare Before Buying

  • Mounting format: This kit includes a 20 mm Picatinny rail mount. Check that your rail setup matches this format.
  • Power and charging: The torch uses a 2000 mAh rechargeable battery and USB charging. Confirm that this charging method suits your setup.
  • Lighting modes: Five modes are listed, including SOS and strobe. Compare the mode set with the way you plan to use the torch.
  • Size and weight: The stated dimensions are 5.8 x 1.4 inches and the weight is 5.11 oz. Check the size against your preferred carry or mounting arrangement.
  • Protection rating: The torch has an IP65 rating. If resistance to dust and water matters, compare that rating with your intended environment.

What Is Included

  • WHTOHY rechargeable tactical LED torch
  • Swappable rear cap
  • 20 mm Picatinny rail mounting kit
  • Pressure switch
  • 2000 mAh rechargeable battery

Before You Decide

Confirm that the 20 mm Picatinny rail mount suits your setup and that the included battery and USB charging arrangement match what you want. Check the stated size, IP65 rating and lighting modes before choosing an offer.

YPC AI UpdatedWHTOHY Tactical LED Torch with Picatinny Mount | YPCWHTOHY rechargeable tactical LED torch with 4,000 lumen output, 5 lighting modes, USB charging, IP65 rating and a 20 mm Picatinny rail mount.WHTOHY rechargeable tactical LED torch kit with a 20 mm Picatinny rail mount, pressure switch, swappable rear cap and 5 lighting modes. It includes a 2000 mAh battery, USB charging port and IP65 rating, with stated dimensions of 5.8 x 1.4 inches and a weight of 5.11 oz. Check the rail format and included parts before choosing an offer.[

Brand

WHTOHY

Manufacturer

WHTOHY

Product Group

Home

Part Number

TCXF01

Model

TCXF01

Color

Black

Product Dimensions

5.91 x 0.98 x 1.38 Inches

Item Weight

0.32 pounds

Size

5.8*1.4 inches

Number Of Items

1

Scroll to Top