K&F Concept 62″ Aluminum Camera Tripod Monopod with Quick Release Plate, Ball Head and Carrying Bag, O254A1+BH-28L, Old Model SA254M1

£59.99 (as of 10/20/2026 22:28 PST - DetailsProduct prices and availability are accurate as of the date/time indicated and are subject to change. Any price and availability information displayed on Amazon at the time of purchase will apply to the purchase of this product.)

The K&F Concept 62 inch aluminium camera tripod monopod is a practical choice for DSLR users who want a compact travel support with flexible height and 2 in 1 use. It folds down to 16.5 inches, includes a ball head and quick release plate, and can be used as a tripod or monopod for varied shooting.

SKU: B0896Y9P1H Category:

Quick Summary

The K&F Concept 62 inch aluminium camera tripod monopod is a versatile option for DSLR users who want a compact travel support for shooting and filming. It includes a quick release plate, ball head and compact carrying bag, and it folds down to 16.5 inches for easier packing.

Who It Is Best For

This is a good fit for photographers who want one support that can work as a tripod, monopod or walking stick. It suits holiday use, travel and mixed shooting situations where a compact carry size and flexible height adjustment are useful.

What To Know Before You Buy

The tripod is listed with a working height range from 20 inches to 62.2 inches and a folded length of 16.5 inches. It is described as weighing 3.36 lbs with the ball head and supporting up to 22.04 lbs. Check the selected model details before ordering, especially if you need the old model reference.

Pros: Compact folded size, flexible height range and 2 in 1 tripod monopod use make it practical for travel and varied shooting.

Cons: The model reference is quite specific, so it is worth checking you are choosing the correct version before ordering.

Common Buyer Questions

Is this only for DSLR cameras?
It is described for DSLR camera use and names Canon, Nikon and Sony in the title.

Can it be used as a monopod?
Yes, it can be turned into a monopod or walking stick.

How tall does it go?
The working height is listed from 20 inches to 62.2 inches.

Does it fold up for travel?
Yes, it folds down to 16.5 inches and comes with a compact carrying bag.

What kind of head does it have?
It includes a 28 mm ball head with 360 degree rotation.

How much weight can it support?
The listed load capacity is 22.04 lbs.

Key Details

DetailWhat it means in use
BrandK&F Concept
Product typeCamera tripod monopod
ModelO254A1+BH-28L
Old model referenceSA254M1
Maximum height62.2 inches
Folded length16.5 inches
Weight with ball head3.36 lbs
Load capacity22.04 lbs
Head type28 mm ball head with 360 degree rotation
Included itemsQuick release plate and compact travel carrying bag

Final Buying View

This K&F Concept tripod monopod is aimed at buyers who want a compact travel support with flexible height, a ball head and the option to switch between tripod and monopod use. If that mix suits your shooting style, it is a practical choice to consider.

Brand

K&F CONCEPT

Manufacturer

Shenzhen Zhuoer Photograph

Binding

Electronics

Product Group

Camera

EAN

6936069209457

Part Number

KF09.084V2

Model

O254A1+BH-28L

Color

62" hight/10kg load

Item Weight

3.35 pounds

Size

158CM+10KG

Number Of Items

1

Scroll to Top