NEEWER 79 in 2m Video Camera Tripod with Fluid Head, One Step Quick Release Aluminum Heavy Duty Tripod Stand with QR Plate, LL38

£105.99 (as of 09/19/2026 18:54 PST - DetailsProduct prices and availability are accurate as of the date/time indicated and are subject to change. Any price and availability information displayed on Amazon at the time of purchase will apply to the purchase of this product.)

The NEEWER LL38 is a video camera tripod with a fluid head, quick release plate and aluminium alloy build. It is suited to DSLR cameras, camcorders and similar gear, with a stated 17.6 lb load capacity, 360 degree pan and a tall working height for filming and photography.

SKU: B0DS29994M Category:

Quick Summary

The NEEWER LL38 video camera tripod is a heavy duty tripod stand with a fluid head, made for steady camera and video work. It is listed with a maximum height of 79 in 2m, a max load of 17.6 lb 8kg, and a one step quick release plate for faster setup and pack down.

Who It Is Best For

This tripod suits buyers who want a tall support for DSLR cameras, camcorders, and similar gear, with quick adjustment and flexible shooting angles. It is also a practical choice for people who move between locations and want a tripod that folds down for transport.

What To Know Before You Buy

The tripod is described with a fluid head, quick release plate, and aluminium alloy construction, so it is aimed at general camera and video use rather than light duty desk support. If you need to match a specific camera setup, check the plate and screw arrangement before ordering.

Pros: Quick height adjustment, fluid head movement, and a stated 17.6 lb 8kg load capacity make it versatile for a range of camera setups.

Cons: It is a full size tripod, so buyers should check the folded length and overall size to make sure it suits their storage and carrying needs.

Common Buyer Questions

What type of camera can it hold?
It is listed for DSLR cameras, camcorders, and similar photography gear.

How tall does it go?
The tripod extends from 34.6 in 88 cm to 78.7 in 200 cm.

Does it fold for travel?
Yes, it folds down to 35.8 in 91 cm and comes with a carrying bag.

Is the head adjustable?
Yes, the fluid head pans 360 degrees and tilts from minus 70 degrees to 90 degrees.

What is the load capacity?
It is stated as supporting up to 17.6 lb 8kg.

Key Details

DetailWhat it means in use
BrandNEEWER
ModelLL38
Product typeVideo camera tripod with fluid head
Maximum height79 in 2m
Minimum height34.6 in 88cm
Folded length35.8 in 91cm
Maximum load17.6 lb 8kg
Head movement360 degree pan and minus 70 degree to 90 degree tilt

Final Buying View

If you want a tall camera tripod with a fluid head, quick release plate, and a stated 17.6 lb 8kg load capacity, the NEEWER LL38 is a practical all round option. It is built for camera and video work where setup speed and adjustable angles matter. Check the selected setup and storage space before ordering, then choose it if the size and features match your shooting needs.

Brand

NEEWER

Manufacturer

NEEWER

Binding

Electronics

Product Group

Camera

Language

, , , ,

EAN

0191073099395

UPC

191073099395

Part Number

10105368

Model

LL38

Color

Black

Item Weight

12.88 pounds

Release Date

February 7, 2025

Number Of Items

1

Scroll to Top